Friday, November 17th, 2017

NCAA Women’s Basketball Division I Statistics for Games Through Sunday, November 25, 2012

Published on November 27, 2012

By

Statistics: NCAA

Points Per Game || Rebounds Per Game || Assists Per Game || Blocked Shots Per Game || Steals Per Game || Field-Goal Percentage || Free-Throw Percentage || Three-Point Field-Goal Percentage || Three-Point Field Goals Per Game || Double Doubles || Triple Doubles || Assist Turnover Ratio

Points Per Game
Rank Name, Team Cl Ht Pos G FGM 3FG FT PTS PPG
1 Tre’Shonti Nottingham, UC Riverside Sr. 5-4 G 5 35 13 55 138 27.6
2 Amy Patton, Northern Ariz. Sr. 5-10 G 6 56 15 23 150 25.0
Devyn Christensen, Utah St. Sr. 5-6 F 5 38 20 29 125 25.0
Jasmine Grice, Florida A&M Jr. 5-9 G 4 42 6 10 100 25.0
5 Shalonda Winton, Cleveland St. Sr. 5-11 F 5 42 10 30 124 24.8
6 Saadia Doyle, Howard Sr. 5-11 F 6 48 2 47 145 24.2
7 Nneka Enemkpali, Texas So. 6-1 F 4 35 3 23 96 24.0
8 Sugar Rodgers, Georgetown Sr. 5-11 G 6 44 21 29 138 23.0
Diamond Ford, Texas St. Sr. 5-8 G 4 31 13 17 92 23.0
10 Heather Butler, UT Martin Jr. 5-5 G 5 39 16 20 114 22.8
11 Shareta Brown, Detroit So. 6-1 F 5 39 0 33 111 22.2
12 Ta’Rea Cunnigan, San Jose St. So. 5-9 G 5 38 5 29 110 22.0
Nicole Dickson, Memphis Sr. 6-0 F 5 42 14 12 110 22.0
Felicia Barron, Quinnipiac Sr. 5-7 G 3 20 6 20 66 22.0
15 Sydnee Fipps, UC Davis So. 5-10 F 4 27 8 25 87 21.8
16 Taleya Mayberry, Tulsa Sr. 5-6 G 5 33 7 35 108 21.6
17 Taylor Gault, UALR So. 5-8 G 5 42 9 13 106 21.2
Maggie Lucas, Penn St. Jr. 5-10 G 5 37 13 19 106 21.2
19 Anna Freeman, Appalachian St. Sr. 6-0 F 5 35 11 24 105 21.0
Mariah Robinson, Murray St. Sr. 5-8 G 5 29 13 34 105 21.0
Brandi Brown, Youngstown St. Sr. 5-11 F 4 30 6 18 84 21.0
22 Tierra Hawkins, Delaware St. So. 6-2 G 4 31 0 21 83 20.8
Shenneika Smith, St. John’s (NY) Sr. 6-1 G 4 37 2 7 83 20.8
24 Rachel Tecca, Akron Jr. 6-1 F 5 37 0 29 103 20.6
Brittany Wilson, La Salle Sr. 5-10 G 5 34 9 26 103 20.6
26 Destiny Mitchell, East Tenn. St. Jr. 5-11 G 2 17 0 7 41 20.5
27 Jasmine Newsome, UT Martin Jr. 5-6 G 5 35 8 24 102 20.4
28 Jaclyn Babe, Central Conn. St. Sr. 5-8 G 4 32 4 13 81 20.3
29 Aulani Sinclair, Indiana Sr. 6-1 F 5 36 15 14 101 20.2
30 Rachel Story, Ill.-Chicago Sr. 5-6 G 4 34 3 9 80 20.0
Alexandra Williams, Saint Francis (PA) Jr. 6-0 G 4 32 3 13 80 20.0
32 Chiney Ogwumike, Stanford Jr. 6-3 F 6 50 1 18 119 19.8
33 Robyn Parks, VCU Jr. 6-0 G 5 34 1 30 99 19.8
Ebony Rowe, Middle Tenn. Jr. 6-1 F 5 42 0 15 99 19.8
35 Chassidy Fussell, Texas Jr. 5-10 G 4 25 9 20 79 19.8
36 Taylor Schippers, Butler G 6 36 11 35 118 19.7
37 Kayla Alexander, Syracuse Sr. 6-4 C 6 43 0 31 117 19.5
Teshia Griswold, Furman Sr. 5-7 G 4 26 8 18 78 19.5
Tianna Hawkins, Maryland Sr. 6-3 F 4 32 1 13 78 19.5
Megan Herbert, Central Ark. Sr. 5-11 F 4 24 2 28 78 19.5
41 Chantell Alford, Boston U. Sr. 5-8 G 6 42 21 11 116 19.3
42 Kevi Luper, Oral Roberts Sr. 5-10 G 4 31 3 12 77 19.3
43 Jerica Coley, FIU Jr. 5-7 G 5 35 12 14 96 19.2
44 Rachel Banham, Minnesota So. 5-9 G 7 48 9 28 133 19.0
Christine Clark, Harvard Jr. 5-11 G 6 45 5 19 114 19.0
Sammie Jensen, Utah Valley Sr. 6-0 F 6 36 3 39 114 19.0
Rayven Johnson, NJIT Sr. 5-8 G 6 44 0 26 114 19.0
Jacqui Kalin, UNI Sr. 5-8 G 6 34 17 29 114 19.0
Kyra Coleman, Coppin St. Jr. 5-10 F 5 33 0 29 95 19.0
Tayler Hill, Ohio St. Sr. 5-10 G 5 31 14 19 95 19.0
Jessica Kuster, Rice Jr. 6-2 F 5 41 0 13 95 19.0
Kalis Loyd, Lamar Sr. 6-2 G 5 38 3 16 95 19.0
Hollie Mershon, Drexel Sr. 5-10 F 5 33 7 22 95 19.0
Alysha Womack, Monmouth Sr. 5-7 G 5 38 6 13 95 19.0
Andrea Smith, South Fla. Sr. 5-8 G 4 29 12 6 76 19.0

 

Rebounds Per Game
Rank Name, Team Cl Ht Pos G REB RPG
1 Megan Herbert, Central Ark. Sr. 5-11 F 4 63 15.8
2 Jillian Alleyne, Oregon Fr. 6-3 F 5 76 15.2
3 Sammie Jensen, Utah Valley Sr. 6-0 F 6 86 14.3
4 Brandi Brown, Youngstown St. Sr. 5-11 F 4 57 14.3
5 Cheyenne Parker, High Point Jr. 6-4 C 5 69 13.8
6 Angela Misa, Portland St. Jr. 6-1 F 5 67 13.4
7 Nyree Williams, Towson Jr. 6-1 F 4 53 13.3
8 Nneka Enemkpali, Texas So. 6-1 F 4 52 13.0
9 Allyson DiMagno, Cornell Jr. 5-11 G 6 77 12.8
10 Alexandra Williams, Saint Francis (PA) Jr. 6-0 G 4 51 12.8
11 Lindsay Horbatuck, Bucknell Sr. 6-1 F 5 61 12.2
12 Artemis Spanou, Robert Morris Jr. 6-2 F 5 60 12.0
Karneshia Garrett, UNC Wilmington Sr. 6-2 F 3 36 12.0
14 Shalonda Winton, Cleveland St. Sr. 5-11 F 5 59 11.8
15 Chiney Ogwumike, Stanford Jr. 6-3 F 6 70 11.7
Yasmeen Thompson, Houston Jr. 6-2 F 6 70 11.7
17 Olivia Nash, Oakland Fr. 6-1 F 5 58 11.6
18 Shenneika Smith, St. John’s (NY) Sr. 6-1 G 4 46 11.5
19 Jade Barber, Eastern Ky. Sr. 6-2 C 5 57 11.4
Chelsea Coward, Longwood Sr. 6-1 F 5 57 11.4
Brianna Edwards, Providence Sr. 6-1 F 5 57 11.4
Rachel Gordon, Norfolk St. Jr. 6-0 F 5 57 11.4
23 Amanda Dowe, Charlotte Sr. 6-4 F 4 45 11.3
24 Shanice Steenholdt, Houston Baptist So. 6-0 F 7 78 11.1
25 Genevieve Okoro, Richmond Jr. 6-0 F 6 66 11.0
Briana Morrow, Jacksonville St. So. 5-8 F 5 55 11.0
Chastity Gooch, Western Ky. So. 6-0 F 4 44 11.0
Jennifer Hailey, Charlotte Sr. 6-3 F 4 44 11.0
Sequeena Thomas, Sam Houston St. Sr. 6-0 F 4 44 11.0
30 Erika Livermore, Fairleigh Dickinson So. 6-1 C 5 54 10.8
Reclassifying
NR Paige Frauendorfer, Neb. Omaha Sr. 6-0 G 5 42 8.4
NR Carolyn Blair-Mobley, Neb. Omaha Sr. 5-10 G 5 37 7.4

 

Assists Per Game
Rank Name, Team Cl Ht Pos G AST APG
1 Ny Hammonds, Charlotte Jr. 5-5 G 4 33 8.3
2 Karly Roser, Northwestern So. 5-10 G 5 40 8.0
3 Rmanii Haynes, UNLV Jr. 5-6 G 6 47 7.8
4 Chelsea Gray, Duke Jr. 5-11 G 4 30 7.5
5 Brittany Boyd, California So. 5-9 G 5 37 7.4
6 Dequesha McClanahan, Winthrop Jr. 5-8 G 5 36 7.2
7 Hazel Ramirez, Loyola Marymount Jr. 5-5 G 7 49 7.0
Mo Moran, Boston U. Sr. 5-7 G 6 42 7.0
Kacie Cassell, Akron Jr. 5-4 G 5 35 7.0
Fantasia Hilliard, Sacramento St. So. 5-3 G 4 28 7.0
11 Alexis Smith, Illinois So. 5-9 G 5 34 6.8
12 Samantha Logic, Iowa So. 5-9 G 7 47 6.7
13 Haley Steed, BYU 5-4 G 6 40 6.7
14 Yashira Delgado, Florida St. Jr. 5-2 G 5 33 6.6
Laura Stanulis, Oregon Sr. 5-9 G 5 33 6.6
16 Tiffany Bias, Oklahoma St. Jr. 5-6 G 4 26 6.5
17 Jillian Brown, Col. of Charleston Jr. 5-6 G 5 32 6.4
18 Nikki Moody, Iowa St. So. 5-8 G 3 19 6.3
19 Jaci Bigham, Oral Roberts Sr. 5-6 G 4 25 6.3
20 Angel Goodrich, Kansas Sr. 5-4 G 5 31 6.2
Morgan Toles, Florida St. Sr. 5-9 G 5 31 6.2
22 Ericka Norman, Sacred Heart Jr. 5-7 G 6 37 6.2
Amber Orrange, Stanford So. 5-7 G 6 37 6.2
24 Barbara Sitton, Davidson Sr. 5-5 G 4 24 6.0
25 Samantha MacKay, Dayton Sr. 5-8 G 6 35 5.8
Dee Montgomery, Massachusetts Sr. 5-8 G 6 35 5.8
27 Gia Ayers, Lamar Jr. 5-7 G 5 29 5.8
Brittany Kennedy, FGCU Sr. 5-7 G 5 29 5.8
Jasmine Newsome, UT Martin Jr. 5-6 G 5 29 5.8
Courtney Osborn, Miami (OH) Sr. 5-10 G 5 29 5.8
Jasmine Thomas, Michigan St. Sr. 5-7 G 5 29 5.8
Reclassifying
NR Jamie Nash, Neb. Omaha Sr. 5-4 G 5 39 7.8

 

Blocked Shots Per Game
Rank Name, Team Cl Ht Pos G BLKS BKPG
1 Kayla Alexander, Syracuse Sr. 6-4 C 6 28 4.67
2 Megan Kritscher, Sacramento St. Sr. 6-4 F 4 18 4.50
3 Danielle Fiacco, Lafayette Jr. 6-7 C 6 25 4.17
4 Christa Baccas, Buffalo So. 6-2 F 6 24 4.00
Latricia Lovings, TCU Jr. 6-2 C 3 12 4.00
6 Schaquilla Nunn, Winthrop Fr. 6-3 C 5 19 3.80
Cheyenne Parker, High Point Jr. 6-4 C 5 19 3.80
8 Imani McGee-Stafford, Texas 4 15 3.75
9 Aimee Oertner, Army Fr. 4-0 C 6 22 3.67
10 Allison Vernerey, Duke Sr. 6-5 C 4 14 3.50
11 Ashley Adams, Ohio St. Jr. 6-5 C 4 13 3.25
Ebony Davis, LIU Brooklyn Sr. 6-0 F 4 13 3.25
Elizabeth Williams, Duke So. 6-3 C 4 13 3.25
14 Katie Baker, Montana Sr. 6-0 F 5 16 3.20
Chelsea Coward, Longwood Sr. 6-1 F 5 16 3.20
Cody Paulk, Georgia St. Sr. 6-3 C 5 16 3.20
Karisma Penn, Illinois Sr. 6-2 F 5 16 3.20
18 Jerica Coley, FIU Jr. 5-7 G 5 15 3.00
Camille Mahlknecht, Cal St. Northridge So. 6-2 C 5 15 3.00
Sophia Aleksandravicius, Davidson Sr. 6-5 F 4 12 3.00
Jennifer Hailey, Charlotte Sr. 6-3 F 4 12 3.00
Shenneika Smith, St. John’s (NY) Sr. 6-1 G 4 12 3.00
Sophia Ederaine, San Diego So. 6-3 F 3 9 3.00
24 Jade Barber, Eastern Ky. Sr. 6-2 C 5 14 2.80
Patricia Bright, Oregon St. Sr. 6-4 F 5 14 2.80
Theresa Plaisance, LSU Jr. 6-5 F 5 14 2.80
27 Kelsey Evans, Elon Sr. 6-2 F 4 11 2.75
Meghan Heimstra, Colorado St. Sr. 6-2 F 4 11 2.75
29 Waltiea Rolle, North Carolina Sr. 6-6 C 6 16 2.67
30 Amanda Hairston, Bethune-Cookman Jr. 6-0 F 5 13 2.60
Reclassifying
NR Taijhe Kelly, Neb. Omaha So. 6-4 C 5 11 2.20
NR Ellen Holton, Northern Ky. Sr. 6-1 C 4 4 1.00

 

Steals Per Game
Rank Name, Team Cl Ht Pos G ST STPG
1 Jocelyn Floyd, Duquesne Sr. 5-8 G 5 35 7.00
2 Jasmine Grice, Florida A&M Jr. 5-9 G 4 22 5.50
3 Dawnn Maye, Georgia Tech Jr. 5-8 G 5 25 5.00
4 Devyn Christensen, Utah St. Sr. 5-6 F 5 24 4.80
5 Jaclyn Babe, Central Conn. St. Sr. 5-8 G 4 18 4.50
DJ Fowler, Charleston So. Jr. 5-8 G 4 18 4.50
Markel Walker, UCLA Sr. 6-1 G 4 18 4.50
8 Alex Bentley, Penn St. Sr. 5-7 G 5 22 4.40
Kalis Loyd, Lamar Sr. 6-2 G 5 22 4.40
Daisha Simmons, Alabama So. 5-10 G 5 22 4.40
11 Lia Galdeira, Washington St. Fr. 5-11 G 5 21 4.20
Kia Wilridge, La.-Lafayette Fr. 5-5 G 5 21 4.20
13 Amy Patton, Northern Ariz. Sr. 5-10 G 6 25 4.17
14 Briahanna Jackson, UCF Fr. 5-4 G 7 28 4.00
Raven Harris, UMBC Sr. 5-7 G 6 24 4.00
Ta’Rea Cunnigan, San Jose St. So. 5-9 G 5 20 4.00
Shon Redmond, Elon Sr. 5-6 G 4 16 4.00
Shenneika Smith, St. John’s (NY) Sr. 6-1 G 4 16 4.00
19 Te’Onna Campbell, Houston Jr. 5-10 G 6 23 3.83
Sugar Rodgers, Georgetown Sr. 5-11 G 6 23 3.83
Kyani White, East Carolina So. 5-6 G 6 23 3.83
22 Tayler Hill, Ohio St. Sr. 5-10 G 5 19 3.80
Tiera Stephen, Wisconsin Sr. 5-7 G 5 19 3.80
24 Fantasia Hilliard, Sacramento St. So. 5-3 G 4 15 3.75
Selina Mann, Mt. St. Mary’s Sr. 5-4 G 4 15 3.75
26 Felicia Barron, Quinnipiac Sr. 5-7 G 3 11 3.67
Brittany McQuain, Quinnipiac Jr. 5-11 F 3 11 3.67
Taylor Thompson, Fresno St. Jr. 5-5 G 3 11 3.67
29 Tehresa Coles, Siena So. 5-9 G 5 18 3.60
Ebone Henry, Albany (NY) Sr. 5-10 G 5 18 3.60
Sylvia Shephard, Seattle Jr. 5-10 G 5 18 3.60
Reclassifying
NR Jamie Nash, Neb. Omaha Sr. 5-4 G 5 25 5.00
NR Kayla Thacker, Northern Ky. Jr. 5-10 G 4 12 3.00

 

Field-Goal Percentage
Min. 5 made per game
Rank Name, Team Cl Ht Pos G FGM FGA FG%
1 Yasmeen Thompson, Houston Jr. 6-2 F 6 30 41 73.2
2 Tianna Hawkins, Maryland Sr. 6-3 F 4 32 45 71.1
3 Franny Vaaulu, Utah St. So. 6-3 C 5 32 46 69.6
4 Alicia DeVaughn, Maryland Jr. 6-4 C 4 20 29 69.0
5 Nneka Enemkpali, Texas So. 6-1 F 4 35 51 68.6
6 Talia Caldwell, California Sr. 6-3 C 5 27 40 67.5
7 Carolyn Davis, Kansas Sr. 6-3 F 5 38 57 66.7
Laura Sweeney, Villanova Sr. 6-2 F 5 34 51 66.7
Sarah Imovbioh, Virginia So. 6-2 F 5 26 39 66.7
10 Amanda Hairston, Bethune-Cookman Jr. 6-0 F 5 29 44 65.9
11 Elizabeth Williams, Duke So. 6-3 C 4 25 38 65.8
12 Breanna Stewart, Connecticut Fr. 6-4 F 5 34 52 65.4
13 Leonor Rodriguez, Florida St. Sr. 5-11 G 5 30 46 65.2
14 Taryn Wicijowski, Utah Jr. 6-3 F 5 26 40 65.0
15 Chiney Ogwumike, Stanford Jr. 6-3 F 6 50 77 64.9
16 Gennifer Brandon, California Jr. 6-2 F 5 33 51 64.7
17 Joslyn Tinkle, Stanford Sr. 6-3 F 6 47 73 64.4
18 Jade Barber, Eastern Ky. Sr. 6-2 C 5 29 46 63.0
19 Chelsea Poppens, Iowa St. Sr. 6-2 F 3 17 27 63.0
20 Megan Craig, Albany (NY) So. 6-8 C 5 28 45 62.2
21 Amanda Dowe, Charlotte Sr. 6-4 F 4 26 42 61.9
22 Rachel Semansky, Montana St. Sr. 6-0 F 4 21 34 61.8
23 Rachel Tecca, Akron Jr. 6-1 F 5 37 60 61.7
24 Brittany Lewis, Louisiana Tech Sr. 6-2 F 4 24 39 61.5
25 Brittney Griner, Baylor Sr. 6-8 C 6 43 71 60.6
26 Natalie Achonwa, Notre Dame Jr. 6-3 F 4 21 35 60.0
27 Sarah Durdaller, Furman So. 6-0 F 4 22 37 59.5
28 Amber Deane, Dayton Fr. 5-9 G 6 35 59 59.3
29 Micaëlla Riché, Minnesota Jr. 6-2 F 7 39 66 59.1
30 Kylie Kuhns, Sacramento St. Sr. 6-0 F 4 20 34 58.8
Reclassifying
NR Paige Frauendorfer, Neb. Omaha Sr. 6-0 G 5 30 59 50.8
NR Tiara Hopper, Northern Ky. Sr. 5-10 F 4 20 45 44.4

 

Free-Throw Percentage
Rank Name, Team Cl Ht Pos G FT FTA FT%
1 Christine Clark, Harvard Jr. 5-11 G 6 19 19 100.0
Kaelynn Boyd, Tex.-Pan American Fr. 5-5 G 7 18 18 100.0
Chelsea Gray, Duke Jr. 5-11 G 4 17 17 100.0
Liz Donohoe, Oklahoma St. So. 6-0 F 4 15 15 100.0
Katie Yohn, Bradley Sr. 5-11 G 5 15 15 100.0
Jaclyn Babe, Central Conn. St. Sr. 5-8 G 4 13 13 100.0
Brittany Wilson, Colorado Jr. 5-7 G 4 12 12 100.0
Anna Claire Knight, Ga. Southern So. 5-10 G 3 10 10 100.0
Kayla Lamotte, Wright St. Jr. 5-8 G 4 10 10 100.0
Kelsey Hogan, New Hampshire Jr. 5-6 G 3 9 9 100.0
11 Jacqui Kalin, UNI Sr. 5-8 G 6 29 30 96.7
12 Anna Freeman, Appalachian St. Sr. 6-0 F 5 24 25 96.0
13 Kelsey Wolfe, Virginia Jr. 5-10 G 5 21 22 95.5
Stefanie Yderstrom, Miami (FL) Sr. 5-8 G 5 21 22 95.5
15 Jaime Printy, Iowa Sr. 5-11 G 7 39 41 95.1
16 Gabrielle Washington, Sacred Heart So. 5-9 G 6 19 20 95.0
17 Teshia Griswold, Furman Sr. 5-7 G 4 18 19 94.7
Morgan Paige, Wisconsin Jr. 5-10 G 5 18 19 94.7
Jamie Russell, Illinois St. Sr. 5-8 G 5 18 19 94.7
20 Mariah Robinson, Murray St. Sr. 5-8 G 5 34 36 94.4
21 Marquesha Anderson-Sparks, A&M-Corpus Christi Jr. 5-7 G 6 16 17 94.1
Samantha Heck, Evansville Sr. 6-2 C 5 16 17 94.1
Jordan Hooper, Nebraska Jr. 6-2 F 6 16 17 94.1
24 Bianca Jarrett, Morgan St. Sr. 5-5 G 6 31 33 93.9
25 Devyn Christensen, Utah St. Sr. 5-6 F 5 29 31 93.5
26 Sydney Henderson, Mt. St. Mary’s Sr. 5-6 G 4 14 15 93.3
27 Alyssa Dunn, Bucknell Sr. 5-10 G 5 26 28 92.9
Danni Jackson, George Washington Sr. 5-3 G 5 13 14 92.9
Angela Rodriguez, Milwaukee Jr. 5-8 G 5 13 14 92.9
30 Kristina Puthoff-King, Richmond Jr. 5-10 G 7 36 39 92.3
Tavasha Anderson, Louisiana Tech Jr. 6-3 C 4 12 13 92.3
Kevi Luper, Oral Roberts Sr. 5-10 G 4 12 13 92.3

 

Three-Point Field-Goal Percentage
Min. 2 made per game
Rank Name, Team Cl Ht Pos G 3FG 3FGA 3FG%
1 Samantha Guastella, Quinnipiac So. 6-1 F 3 6 8 75.0
2 Emma Golen, Harvard Sr. 6-0 F 6 15 22 68.2
3 Kaitlyn Mileto, Wyoming So. 5-10 G 4 8 12 66.7
4 Leonor Rodriguez, Florida St. Sr. 5-11 G 5 11 18 61.1
5 Annemarie Hamlet, Oakland Fr. 5-6 G 5 12 20 60.0
Satavia Taylor, Northern Ill. Sr. 5-11 F 4 9 15 60.0
7 Angela Rodriguez, Milwaukee Jr. 5-8 G 5 13 22 59.1
8 Amber Calvin, N.C. A&T Sr. 5-8 G 5 10 17 58.8
Carly Grenfell, Drake So. 5-7 G 4 10 17 58.8
Charnelle Reed, Western Ill. Fr. 5-10 G 5 10 17 58.8
Haley Seibert, IPFW So. 5-5 G 4 10 17 58.8
12 Keira Peak, Arkansas Jr. 5-9 F 6 12 21 57.1
13 Aulani Sinclair, Indiana Sr. 6-1 F 5 15 27 55.6
14 Megan Buckland, North Carolina Fr. 6-0 G 6 12 22 54.5
Andrea Smith, South Fla. Sr. 5-8 G 4 12 22 54.5
16 Caroline Durbin, New Mexico Sr. 6-0 G 6 13 24 54.2
17 Teshia Griswold, Furman Sr. 5-7 G 4 8 15 53.3
Katie Rutan, Maryland Jr. 5-8 G 4 8 15 53.3
19 Jackie Cook, Old Dominion Sr. 6-0 G 4 9 17 52.9
20 Brittany Crain, UC Riverside Fr. 5-8 G 5 10 19 52.6
21 Kate Thompson, Michigan Sr. 6-4 F 6 22 42 52.4
22 Deanna Kerkhof, Northeastern Sr. 5-11 G 4 13 25 52.0
23 Emily Mital, Massachusetts So. 5-8 G 5 18 35 51.4
24 Sarah Olson, NJIT So. 5-10 G 6 21 41 51.2
25 Aaryn Ellenberg, Oklahoma Jr. 5-7 G 6 23 45 51.1
26 Kaleena Mosqueda-Lewis, Connecticut So. 5-11 F 5 14 28 50.0
Maggie Lucas, Penn St. Jr. 5-10 G 5 13 26 50.0
Lauren Burford, Villanova So. 6-0 F 5 11 22 50.0
Krystal Wells, LIU Brooklyn Sr. 5-5 G 4 11 22 50.0
Janette Merriex, UALR Sr. 5-10 G 5 10 20 50.0
Michelle Woods, Miami (FL) So. 5-8 G 5 10 20 50.0
Tricia Liston, Duke Jr. 6-1 G 4 9 18 50.0
Reclassifying
NR Ericka House, Neb. Omaha Jr. 5-9 G 5 13 33 39.4

 

Three-Point Field Goals Per Game
Rank Name, Team Cl Ht Pos G 3FG 3PG
1 Devyn Christensen, Utah St. Sr. 5-6 F 5 20 4.00
2 Aaryn Ellenberg, Oklahoma Jr. 5-7 G 6 23 3.83
3 Jessica Pellechio, VCU Fr. 5-8 G 5 19 3.80
4 Kate Thompson, Michigan Sr. 6-4 F 6 22 3.67
5 Emily Mital, Massachusetts So. 5-8 G 5 18 3.60
Amber Moore, Illinois Jr. 5-11 G 5 18 3.60
Shafontaye Myers, Alabama Jr. 5-8 G 5 18 3.60
8 Chantell Alford, Boston U. Sr. 5-8 G 6 21 3.50
Christina Foggie, Vanderbilt Jr. 5-9 G 6 21 3.50
Sarah Olson, NJIT So. 5-10 G 6 21 3.50
Sugar Rodgers, Georgetown Sr. 5-11 G 6 21 3.50
Kristi Kingma, Washington Sr. 5-10 G 4 14 3.50
Alle Moreno, Sacramento St. Jr. 5-4 G 4 14 3.50
14 Alyssa Frye, Col. of Charleston Jr. 5-8 G 5 17 3.40
Anna Munn, Indiana St. Jr. 5-10 G 5 17 3.40
Tyler Stephens-Jenkins, Northern Ariz. Sr. 5-10 F 5 17 3.40
17 Kara Pollinger, Navy Jr. 5-7 G 6 20 3.33
Hannah Phillips, Lipscomb Sr. 5-11 F 3 10 3.33
19 Erin Bratcher, Charleston So. Jr. 5-9 G 4 13 3.25
Diamond Ford, Texas St. Sr. 5-8 G 4 13 3.25
Liz Hornberger, Youngstown St. Jr. 5-7 G 4 13 3.25
Deanna Kerkhof, Northeastern Sr. 5-11 G 4 13 3.25
Jasmine Pitts, Troy Jr. 5-6 G 4 13 3.25
Monica Roeder, Manhattan Jr. 6-0 G 4 13 3.25
25 Heather Butler, UT Martin Jr. 5-5 G 5 16 3.20
Diana Choibekova, Winthrop Sr. 5-11 G 5 16 3.20
Chelsea Coward, Longwood Sr. 6-1 F 5 16 3.20
Khristian Hart, Evansville So. 5-8 G 5 16 3.20
29 Kama Griffitts, Arizona Jr. 6-0 G 6 18 3.00
Janine Aldridge, William & Mary Sr. 5-11 G 5 15 3.00
Amanda Delgado, Oregon So. 5-7 G 5 15 3.00
Kortni Jones, Middle Tenn. Sr. 5-9 G 5 15 3.00
Aulani Sinclair, Indiana Sr. 6-1 F 5 15 3.00
Alex Smith, Holy Cross Jr. 5-8 G 5 15 3.00
Miranda Tate, Eastern Mich. Sr. 5-11 G 5 15 3.00
Ali Ford, Elon Sr. 5-3 G 4 12 3.00
Britni Martin, Sam Houston St. Sr. 6-0 F 4 12 3.00
Andrea Smith, South Fla. Sr. 5-8 G 4 12 3.00
Kimberly Sparkman, Florida A&M Jr. 5-8 G 4 12 3.00
Reclassifying
NR Ericka House, Neb. Omaha Jr. 5-9 G 5 13 2.60
NR Kayla Thacker, Northern Ky. Jr. 5-10 G 4 7 1.75

 

Double Doubles
Rank Name, Team Cl Ht Pos G Dbl Dbl
1 Sammie Jensen, Utah Valley Sr. 6-0 F 6 6
2 Keiara Avant, Hampton Sr. 5-11 F 7 5
Shanice Steenholdt, Houston Baptist So. 6-0 F 7 5
4 Rayven Johnson, NJIT Sr. 5-8 G 6 4
Aimee Oertner, Army Fr. 4-0 C 6 4
Chiney Ogwumike, Stanford Jr. 6-3 F 6 4
Gennifer Brandon, California Jr. 6-2 F 5 4
Erika Livermore, Fairleigh Dickinson So. 6-1 C 5 4
Olivia Nash, Oakland Fr. 6-1 F 5 4
Cheyenne Parker, High Point Jr. 6-4 C 5 4
Shalonda Winton, Cleveland St. Sr. 5-11 F 5 4
Brandi Brown, Youngstown St. Sr. 5-11 F 4 4
Nneka Enemkpali, Texas So. 6-1 F 4 4
Chastity Gooch, Western Ky. So. 6-0 F 4 4
Jennifer Hailey, Charlotte Sr. 6-3 F 4 4
16 Kody Burke, North Carolina St. Jr. 6-2 F 7 3
Mackenzie Kerins, Loyola Marymount Jr. 6-2 C 7 3
Kamilah Martin, Hawaii Jr. 5-11 F 7 3
Aleighsa Welch, South Carolina So. 6-0 F 7 3
Kayla Alexander, Syracuse Sr. 6-4 C 6 3
Martha Alwal, Mississippi St. So. 6-4 C 6 3
Allyson DiMagno, Cornell Jr. 5-11 G 6 3
Danielle Fiacco, Lafayette Jr. 6-7 C 6 3
Jade Geif, Navy Jr. 6-0 F 6 3
Sametria Gideon, Kennesaw St. Sr. 6-0 F 6 3
Catrina Green, Gardner-Webb Jr. 6-2 C 6 3
Sarah Hansen, FGCU Jr. 5-10 G 6 3
Genevieve Okoro, Richmond Jr. 6-0 F 6 3
Doris Ortega, St. Bonaventure Jr. 5-10 F 6 3
Porsha Roberts, Stephen F. Austin So. 6-2 C 6 3
Waltiea Rolle, North Carolina Sr. 6-6 C 6 3
Tiffani Couisnard, Tulsa Sr. 6-1 F 5 3
Chelsea Coward, Longwood Sr. 6-1 F 5 3
Whitney Edie, Missouri St. Sr. 6-1 F 5 3
Sina King, Akron Jr. 6-0 F 5 3
Victoria Macaulay, Temple Sr. 6-4 C 5 3
Jackie Nared, St. Mary’s (CA) Jr. 6-1 G 5 3
Robyn Parks, VCU Jr. 6-0 G 5 3
Karisma Penn, Illinois Sr. 6-2 F 5 3
Brandi Simmons, Southeastern La. Sr. 5-11 F 5 3
Kacie Sowell, Seattle Jr. 6-2 F 5 3
Leola Spotwood, Coppin St. Sr. 6-0 F 5 3
Latia Williams, Prairie View Sr. 5-10 G 5 3
Natalie Achonwa, Notre Dame Jr. 6-3 F 4 3
Kelsey Evans, Elon Sr. 6-2 F 4 3
Cassie Harberts, Southern California Jr. 6-2 F 4 3
Megan Herbert, Central Ark. Sr. 5-11 F 4 3
Shenneika Smith, St. John’s (NY) Sr. 6-1 G 4 3
Nyree Williams, Towson Jr. 6-1 F 4 3
Alexandra Williams, Saint Francis (PA) Jr. 6-0 G 4 3

 

Triple Doubles
Rank Name, Team Cl Ht Pos G Trpl Dbl
1 Schaquilla Nunn, Winthrop Fr. 6-3 C 5 1

 

Assist Turnover Ratio
Min. 3 assists per game
Rank Name, Team Cl Ht Pos G AST TO Ratio
1 Chelsea Gray, Duke Jr. 5-11 G 4 30 4 7.50
2 Valencia McFarland, Ole Miss Jr. 5-4 G 3 14 2 7.00
3 Symone Roberts, Providence Sr. 5-7 G 5 25 5 5.00
4 Kimberly Dweck, NJIT Sr. 5-7 G 6 23 5 4.60
5 Iwalani Rodrigues, Utah Sr. 5-9 G 5 18 4 4.50
6 Amber Moore, Illinois Jr. 5-11 G 5 24 6 4.00
Taylor Hilton, William & Mary Sr. 5-10 G 6 20 5 4.00
Taylor Thompson, Fresno St. Jr. 5-5 G 3 12 3 4.00
9 Alyssa Fenyn, Virginia Tech Sr. 6-0 G 4 19 5 3.80
10 Caroline Coyer, Villanova Fr. 5-10 G 5 15 4 3.75
11 Jasmine James, Georgia Sr. 5-9 G 7 26 7 3.71
12 Kelly Faris, Connecticut Sr. 5-11 G 5 21 6 3.50
13 Alex Bentley, Penn St. Sr. 5-7 G 5 24 7 3.43
14 Kaleena Mosqueda-Lewis, Connecticut So. 5-11 F 5 17 5 3.40
15 Diana Lee, Boise St. Jr. 5-7 G 5 26 8 3.25
16 Mo Moran, Boston U. Sr. 5-7 G 6 42 13 3.23
17 Lindsey Moore, Nebraska Sr. 5-9 G 6 29 9 3.22
18 Danielle Rodriguez, Utah Fr. 5-10 G 5 16 5 3.20
19 Alexis Jenkins, Illinois St. Sr. 5-6 G 5 22 7 3.14
20 Amber Orrange, Stanford So. 5-7 G 6 37 12 3.08
21 Ayrealle Beavers, Loyola Chicago So. 5-8 G 4 18 6 3.00
Rachel Roberts, Villanova Sr. 5-9 G 5 18 6 3.00
Mariah Byard, Ohio So. 5-10 G 4 12 4 3.00
24 Jasmine Thomas, Michigan St. Sr. 5-7 G 5 29 10 2.90
25 Jazmine Redmon, Gonzaga Jr. 5-9 G 7 26 9 2.89
26 Katie Birkel, North Dakota St. Sr. 5-8 G 6 25 9 2.78
27 Gillian Abshire, Quinnipiac So. 5-8 G 3 11 4 2.75
28 Anna Martin, DePaul Sr. 5-9 G 6 32 12 2.67
Adrienne Pratcher, Texas A&M Sr. 5-7 G 6 24 9 2.67
30 Kara Jenkins, Idaho St. Jr. 5-8 G 4 13 5 2.60
Reclassifying
NR Jamie Nash, Neb. Omaha Sr. 5-4 G 5 39 24 1.63

 

Readers Comments (0)

Comments are closed.

Connect


 

Sign up for Hoopfeed's Weekly Newsletter

* = required field

 

News

 

Search

%d bloggers like this: