NCAA Division I – National Television Schedule

National Television Schedule
Some local broadcasts also listed, more will be added as the season progress
A
ll times Eastern

Nov. 11

TCU at Georgia, CSS, 6

Stanford at Texas, Longhorn, 8

Duke at BYU, BYUtv, 8

Hawaii-Hilo at Hawaii, Oceanic Pay-Per-View, 10

Nov. 12

Dartmouth at Kansas State, K-StateHD.TV, 9

Nov. 13

Pepperdine at Tennessee, SportSouth, 4

Sacramento State at Oklahoma, SV, 3

Nov. 14

Southeastern Louisiana at Texas, Longhorn, 9

Nov. 15

Louisville at Texas A&M, ESPNU, 4

Miami (Fla.) at Tennessee, ESPN2, 6

Iowa State at Drake, Mediacom, 6

Nov. 18

Northwestern State at Alabama, WVUA, 7:30

Nov. 20

Preseason NIT championship, CBSSN, 2

Alcorn State at Texas, Longhorn, 3

Nov. 21

Stanford at Connecticut, ESPNU, 7:30

Nov. 22

Northwestern at LSU, CST, 8

Nov. 23

College of Charleston at South Carolina, SportsSouth, 7

Nov. 27

Presbyterian at South Carolina, SportsSouth, 1

Mississippi Valley State at Kentucky, SportsSouth, 1

Baylor at Tennessee, ESPN, 2

DePaul at Northwestern, BTN, 3

LSU at Ohio State, BTN, 5

Syracuse at Boise State, Mtn, 9

Nov. 29

Middle Tennessee at Tennessee, SportsSouth, 7

Nov. 30

ACC-Big Ten Challenge:

North Carolina at Penn State, BTN, 6:30

Florida State at Ohio State, BTN, 8:30

Dec. 1

ACC-Big Ten Challenge: Miami (Fla.) at Michigan State, BTN, 7:30

Creighton at Wyoming, Mtn, 9

Dec. 2

Florida vs. Rutgers, FSFL, 8

Dec. 4

Texas A&M at Purdue, BTN, noon

Baylor at Minnesota, BTN, 2

Dec. 6

Jimmy V Classic: Texas A&M at Connecticut, ESPN2, 7

Dec. 8

Creighton at Nebraska, BTN, 8

San Diego at San Diego State, Mtn, 10

Dec. 10

Notre Dame at Purdue, BTN, noon

Michigan State at Texas, Longhorn, 3

Dec. 11

Maggie Dixon Classic in New York:

Baylor vs. St. John’s, ESPNU, 11 a.m.

DePaul vs. Tennessee, ESPNU, 1

Texas A&M at TCU, CBSSN, 3

Dec. 13

Tennessee at Rutgers, ESPNU, 7

Southern at Ohio State, BTN, 7:30

Dec. 14

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Texas, Longhorn, noon

Dec. 17

Texas Tech vs. Illinois in Chicago, BTN, 2

North Texas at Texas, Longhorn, 8

Dec. 18

Kentucky at Notre Dame, ESPNU, 1

Southern California at Texas A&M, FSN, 3

Connecticut at Baylor, ESPN, 8:30

Dec. 20

Grambling at Texas, Longhorn, 8

Tennessee at Stanford, FSN, 10

Dec. 28

Delaware State at Texas, Longhorn, 8

Dec. 30

Michigan State at Indiana, BTN, 6

Ohio State at Wisconsin, BTN, 8

Dec. 31

Arizona at Arizona State, FSN, 2

Jan. 2

Big Ten game, BTN, noon

Big Ten game, BTN, 2

Jan. 3

Syracuse at Rutgers, CBSSN, 9

Jan. 4

Kansas at Texas, Longhorn, 8

Jan. 5

Wisconsin at Purdue, BTN, 6

N.C. State at Miami (Fla.), ESPNU, 7

Southern Miss at Tulsa, CBSSN, 8

Jan. 6

Fresno State at UNLV, Mtn, 10

Jan. 7

Michigan State at Penn State, CBS, 2

Connecticut at Notre Dame, CBS, 4

Ohio State at Michigan, BTN, 5

Fordham at George Washington, CBSSN, 5

UCLA at Arizona State, FSN, 6

Jan. 8

Memphis at Texas-El Paso, FSN, 1

Louisville at St. John’s, ESPNU, 1:30

Northwestern at Indiana, BTN, 2

Oklahoma at Texas A&M, FSN, 3

Tennessee at Arkansas, ESPNU, 3:30

Nebraska at Iowa, BTN, 4

Jan. 10

Notre Dame at Georgetown, CBSSN, 7

Villanova at Marquette, CBSSN, 9

Jan. 11

TCU at San Diego State, Mtn, 11

Jan. 12

Michigan at Penn State, BTN, 6

Jan. 14

Army at Navy, CBSSN, noon

Oklahoma at Oklahoma State, FSN, noon

Colorado State at TCU, CBSSN, 4:30

Jan. 15

Minnesota at Michigan, BTN, noon

Syracuse at Georgetown, ESPNU, noon

Kansas at Missouri, FSN, 12:30

Iowa at Purdue, BTN, 2

Temple at Dayton, ESPN2, 2

Baylor at Texas, FSN, 2:30

Miami (Fla.) at Florida State, ESPNU, 3:30

Ohio State at Michigan State, ESPN2, 4

California at Utah, FSN, 4:30

Jan. 16

North Carolina at Connecticut, ESPN2, 7

Illinois at Northwestern, BTN, 7:30

Jan. 17

Rutgers at St. John’s, CBSSN, 7

Colorado State at Boise State, Mtn, 8

Georgetown at Marquette, CBSSN, 9

Jan. 18

Iowa State at Texas, Longhorn, 8

Jan. 19

Nebraska at Ohio State, BTN, 6

Purdue at Indiana, BTN, 8

Jan. 20

Loyola (Md.) at Marist, ESPNU, 6

Jan. 21

Texas at Oklahoma, FSN, noon

Saint Joseph’s at Xavier, CBSSN, 1

Wyoming at Colorado State, CBSSN, 3

Jan. 22

Rhode Island at Saint Louis, CBSSN, noon

South Carolina at Vanderbilt, ESPNU, 1:30

Texas Tech at Iowa State, FSN, 2:30

Iowa at Penn State, ESPN2, 3

Maryland at Duke, ESPNU, 3:30

Colorado at Arizona, FSN, 4:30

Louisville at Georgetown, ESPN2, 5

Minnesota at Nebraska, BTN, 6

Washington State at California, FSN, 6:30

Memphis at UAB, FSN, 8:30

Jan. 23

Tennessee at Notre Dame, ESPN2, 7

Michigan State at Purdue, BTN, 7:30

Jan. 24

DePaul at Rutgers, CBSSN, 7

Wyoming at San Diego State, Mtn, 10:30

Jan. 25

Missouri at Texas, Longhorn, 8

Jan. 26

Illinois at Michigan State, BTN, 6

Ohio State at Indiana, BTN, 8

Baylor at Oklahoma, FSN, 8

Jan. 28

Kansas State at Oklahoma State, FSN, 12:30

St. Bonaventure at La Salle, CBSSN, 1

New Mexico at TCU, Mtn, 1

Purdue at Iowa, BTN, 3

Colorado State at San Diego State, CBSSN, 3

Rice at Houston, FSN, 5

Oregon at Oregon State, FSN, 7

Jan. 29

Marshall at Tulane, FSN, noon

Ohio State at Minnesota, BTN, 1

Rutgers at Georgetown, ESPNU, 1:30

Charlotte at Temple, CBSSN, 2

Iowa State at Texas A&M, FSN, 2

Penn State at Michigan State, ESPN2, 3

Florida State at Virginia, ESPNU, 3:30

UCLA at Colorado, FSN, 4

Tennessee at Georgia, ESPN2, 5

Jan. 30

Connecticut at Duke, ESPN2, 7

Michigan at Wisconsin, BTN, 7:30

Jan. 31

Notre Dame at Rutgers, CBSSN, 7

Air Force at New Mexico, Mtn, 8

Louisville at DePaul, CBSSN, 9

Feb. 1

Kansas State at Texas, Longhorn, 8

Feb. 2

Northwestern at Michigan, BTN, 6:30

Tulane at East Carolina, CBSSN, 7

Minnesota at Illinois, BTN, 8:30

Stanford at Arizona State, FSN, 9

Feb. 4

Saint Joseph’s at Richmond, CBSSN, 1

San Diego State at TCU, CBSSN, 3

Central Florida at Memphis, FSN, 5

Wyoming at UNLV, Mtn, 7

Feb. 5

Dayton at Xavier, ESPNU, 11 a.m.

Texas-El Paso at Rice, FSN, noon

DePaul at Notre Dame, ESPNU, 1

Missouri at Texas Tech, FSN, 2

Washington at Southern California, FSN, 4

Feb. 6

North Carolina at Duke, ESPN2, 7

Wisconsin at Ohio State, BTN, 7:30

Oklahoma at Baylor, ESPN2, 9

Feb. 7

Connecticut at Louisville, CBSSN, 7

Feb. 9

Northwestern at Michigan State, BTN, 6

Feb. 11

Navy at Army, CBSSN, noon

Texas A&M at Baylor, FSN, 6

Air Force at Boise State, Mtn, 6

Charlotte at Duquesne, CBSSN, 4:30

TCU at Colorado State, CBSSN, 6:30

Oklahoma State at Texas, Longhorn, 8

Pac-12 game, FSN, 11

Feb. 12

Penn State at Northwestern, BTN, 1

Kansas at Kansas State, FSN, 1

West Virginia at Notre Dame, ESPNU, 1:30 or 3:30

Southern Miss at Southern Methodist, CBSSN, 2

Play 4Kay:

Arkansas at Auburn, ESPN2, 2:30

Iowa State at Texas Tech, ESPN2, 2:30

Marquette at DePaul, ESPN2, 2:30

Miami (Fla.) at Maryland, ESPN2, 2:30

Michigan State at Iowa, BTN, 3

UCLA at Stanford, FSN, 3

West Virginia at Notre Dame, ESPNU, 3:30

Play 4 Kay:

Florida at South Carolina, ESPN2, 5

Purdue at Ohio State, ESPN2, 5

St. John’s at Rutgers, ESPN2, 5

Wake Forest at N.C. State, ESPN2, 5

St. John’s at Rutgers, ESPN2, 5

Feb. 13

Kentucky at Tennessee, ESPN2, 7

Nebraska at Minnesota, BTN, 7:30

Connecticut at Oklahoma, ESPN2, 9

Feb. 14

South Florida at Marquette, CBSSN, 7

Boise State at Colorado State, Mtn, 9:30

Feb. 15

Texas Tech at Texas, Longhorn, 8

Feb. 16

Penn State at Purdue, BTN, 6

Iowa at Michigan, BTN, 8

Feb. 18

New Mexico at UNLV, Mtn, 6:30

Texas at Kansas State, FSN, 7

Feb. 19

Rice at Southern Methodist, FSN, 1

N.C. State at North Carolina, ESPNU, 1:30

Duke at Maryland, ESPN2, 3

UCLA at Southern California, FSN, 3

Georgia at Florida, ESPNU, 3:30

Purdue at Michigan State, ESPN2, 5

Washington at Arizona, FSN, 5

Feb. 20

Michigan at Indiana, BTN, noon

Wisconsin at Nebraska, BTN, 2

Notre Dame at Louisville, ESPN, 2

Ohio State at Penn State, ESPN2, 7

Northwestern at Illinois, BTN, 7:30

Vanderbilt at Kentucky, ESPN2, 9

Feb. 21

West Virginia at St. John’s, CBSSN, 7

San Diego State at Wyoming, Mtn, 8

Syracuse at DePaul, CBSSN, 9

Feb. 23

Big Ten game, BTN, 6 or 8

Feb. 24

Baylor at Kansas, FSN, 7:30

Feb. 25

Memphis at Marshall, FSN, 4

Oklahoma at Texas, FSN, 6

Texas Tech at Texas A&M, FSN, 8

Feb. 26

Big Ten game, BTN, noon, 2 or 4

Central Florida at Houston, FSN, 1

Kentucky at Mississippi State, ESPNU, 1:30

Massachusetts at Xavier, CBSSN, 2

Duke at North Carolina, ESPN2, 3

Washington State at Washington, FSN, 3

Florida at Tennessee, ESPNU, 3:30

LSU at Georgia, ESPN2, 5

Kentucky at Mississippi State, ESPNU, 5:30

Feb. 27

Pittsburgh at West Virginia, CBSSN, 7

Baylor at Texas A&M, ESPN2, 7

Notre Dame at Connecticut, ESPN2, 9

Feb. 28

Wyoming at TCU, Mtn, 7:30

March 1

Big Ten first round, BTN, 11:30 a.m., 2, 6 and 8:30

March 2

Big Ten quarterfinals, BTN, 11:30 a.m., 2, 6 and 8;30

March 3

ACC semifinals, ESPNU, 11 a.m. and 1:30

Iowa State at Baylor, FSN, noon

SEC semifinals, ESPNU, 4 and 6

Big Ten semifinals, BTN, 5 and 7:30

March 4

Atlantic 10 semifinals, CBSSN, noon and 2:30

Big East quarterfinals, ESPNU, noon, 2 and 8:30

Texas A&M at Texas, FSN, 1

ACC championship, ESPN2, 2

Big Ten championship, ESPN2, 4

SEC championship, ESPN2, 6

Stanford at California, FSN, 9

March 5

MAAC championship, ESPNU, noon

West Coast championship, ESPNU, 3

Atlantic 10 championship, ESPN2, 5

Big East semifinals, ESPNU, 6 and 8

March 6

Sun Belt championship, ESPNU, 2

Summit championship, ESPNU, 4

Big East championship, ESPN/ESPN2, 7

March 8

Big 12 quarterfinals, FSN, noon, 2:30, 6 and 8:30

March 9

C-USA semifinals, CBSSN, 11 a.m. and 1:30

Big 12 semifinals, FSN, 1 and 3:30

Pac-12 semifinals, FSN, 3 and 5:30

March 10

Big 12 championship, FSN, noon

Pac-12 championship, FSN, 2:30

MEAC championship, ESPNU, 4

Patriot championship, CBSSN, 6

SWAC championship, ESPNU, 6

C-USA championship, CBSSN, 8

March 11

Horizon championship, ESPNU, 1

Northeast championship, ESPNU, 3

March 13

NAIA Div. II championship, CBSSN, 9

March 20

NAIA Div. I championship, CBSSN, 6

Vinkmag ad

Read Previous

Opening Day 2011-12 Complete Schedule

Read Next

Opening day overview: Top 25 matchups, schedule and WNIT matchups