Wednesday, October 28th, 2020

2011 postseason WNIT field

Published on March 15, 2011

By

All game times will be announced Tuesday, March 15

First-round games

Wednesday, March 16
Pepperdine at Oklahoma State
Portland State at Wyoming
Butler at Wisconsin
Wichita State at Kansas
Delaware at Toledo
Loyola-Maryland at Old Dominion
Liberty at Charlotte
Appalachian State at South Carolina

Thursday, March 17
UC Riverside at Colorado
California at Cal Poly
UC Santa Barbara at Southern Cal
Nevada at St. Mary’s CA
Arizona at Utah State
Denver at BYU
Central Michigan at Illinois State
Kent State at Duquesne
Rice at Missouri State
Lamar at Arkansas
Southern at Tulane
Oral Roberts at TCU
Lehigh at St. Bonaventure
Monmouth at Syracuse
Michigan at Eastern Michigan
UNC Wilmington at Richmond
Creighton at Northwestern
Alabama at Memphis
Auburn at Tennessee Tech
Boston College at Yale
VCU at St. Joseph’s
Morgan State at Virginia

Friday, March 18
UMBC at Florida
Drexel at FGCU

Here are the 64 teams in the tournament:

31 Automatic Berths with team record
Appalachian State (25-6), Southern
Arizona (21-10), Pac 10
Boston College (18-12), ACC
Butler (20-13), Horizon
BYU (23-8), MWC
Cal Poly SLO (18-12), Big West
Denver (19-11), Sun Belt
Duquesne (22-8), Atlantic 10
Florida Gulf Coast (27-3), Atlantic Sun
Illinois State (20-10), Missouri Valley
Kansas (20-12), Big 12
Lamar (25-7), Southland
Lehigh (21-10), Patriot
Liberty (22-10), Big South
Loyola-Maryland (20-12), MAAC
Michigan (17-12), Big 10
Monmouth NJ (23-9), Northeast
Morgan State (17-14), MEAC
Old Dominion (20-10), Colonial
Oral Roberts (21-10), Summit
Portland State (20-11), Big Sky
Rice (18-13), Conference USA
South Carolina (17-14), SEC
Southern (20-11), SWAC
St. Mary’s CA (19-12), West Coast
Syracuse (22-9), Big East
Tennessee Tech (23-7), Ohio Valley
Toledo (23-8), MAC
UMBC (20-11), American East
Utah State (17-14), WAC
Yale (14-14), Ivy League

33 At-large Berths with team record
Alabama (16-14), SEC
Arkansas (19-11), SEC
Auburn (15-15, SEC
Central Michigan (20-10), MAC
California (17-15), Pac 10
Charlotte (23-9), Atlantic 10
Colorado (15-15), Big 12
Creighton (18-12), Missouri Valley
Delaware (20-13), Colonial
Drexel (19-11), Colonial
Eastern Michigan (22-12), MAC
Florida (18-14), SEC
Kent State (20-9), MAC
Memphis (21-11), Conference USA
Missouri State (23-10), Missouri Valley
Nevada (21-10), WAC
Northwestern (18-13), Big 10
Oklahoma State (16-14), Big 12
Pepperdine (18-11), West Coast
Richmond (18-11), Atlantic 10
Southern Cal (19-12), Pac 10
St. Bonaventure (20-11), Atlantic 10
St. Joseph’s PA (19-11), Atlantic 10
TCU (22-10), Mountain West
Tulane (22-10), Conference USA
UC Riverside (19-12), Big West
UC Santa Barbara (19-11), Big West
UNC Wilmington (23-8), Colonial
VCU (19-11), Colonial
Virginia (16-15), ACC
Wichita State (17-14), Missouri Valley
Wisconsin (15-14), Big 10
Wyoming (22-8), Mountain West


 

Readers Comments (0)

Comments are closed.

Connect



Sign up for Hoopfeed's Weekly Newsletter

* = required field

 

Twitter


 

Search

%d bloggers like this: