• October 25, 2021

Olympics Results

2021 WNBA  Playoffs Schedule

DAYDATEGAMETIME (ET)TV
FINALS
Sun.Oct. 10Chicago 91, Phoenix 77
Wed.Oct. 13Phoenix 91, Chicago 86
Fri.Oct. 15Chicago 86, Phoenix 50
Sun.Oct. 17Chicago 80, Phoenix 74
FIRST ROUND
Thu.Sep. 23Chicago 81, Dallas 64
Thu.Sep. 23Phoenix 83, New York 82
SECOND ROUND
Sun.Sep. 26Phoenix 85, Seattle 80
Sun.Sep. 26Chicago 89, Minnesota 76
SEMIFINALS
Tue.Sep. 28Chicago 101, Connecticut 95 (2OT) – G1
Tue.Sep. 28Las Vegas 96, Phoenix 90 – G1
Thu.Sep. 30Connecticut 79, Chicago 68 – G2
Thu.Sep. 30Phoenix 117, Las Vegas 91 – G2
Sun.Oct. 3Chicago 86, Connecticut 83- G3
Sun.Oct. 3Phoenix 87, Las Vegas 60 – G3
Wed.Oct. 6Chicago 79, Connecticut 69 – G4
Wed.Oct. 6Las Vegas 93, Phoenix 76 – G4
Fri.Oct. 8Phoenix at Las Vegas – G5
*If necessary

 

Tokyo Olympics Results

DateTIME  (ET)TIME  (PT)Game
Sat-Aug-07
Bronze Medal Match – France 91, Serbia 76
Gold Medal Match – USA 90, Japan 75
Previous Games
Fri-Jul-23
3×3, Russia 21, Japan 18
3×3, China 21, Romania 10
Sat-Jul-24
3×3, Russia 19, China 9
3×3, Japan 20, Romania 8
3×3, Italy 15, Mongolia 14
3×3, USA 17, France 10
3×3, USA 21, Mongolia 9
3×3, France 19, Italy 16
3×3, Japan 19, Mongolia 10
3×3, Italy 22, Romania 14
Sun-Jul-25
3×3, Russia 21, Mongolia 5
3×3, China 22, Italy 13
3×3, USA 22, Romania 11
3×3, Japan 19, France 15
3×3, China 20, France 13
3×3, USA 20, Russia 16
Preliminary Round, Group A, Spain 73, South Korea 69
3×3, China 15, Japan 12
3×3, Romania 22, Mongolia 14
Mon-Jul-26
3×3, Russia 21, Romania 12
3×3, Japan 22, Italy 10
Preliminary Round, Group A, Serbia 72, Canada 68
3×3, France 22, Mongolia 18
3×3, USA 17, Italy 13
3×3, USA 21, China 19
3×3, France 17, ROC 14
Preliminary Round, Group B, Japan 74, France 70
3×3, Japan 20, USA 18
Preliminary Round, Group B, USA 81, Nigeria 72
3×3, China 21, Mongolia 9
Tue-Jul-27
3×3, France 22, Romania 12
Preliminary Round, Group C, Belgium 85, Australia 70
3×3, Russia 17, Italy 9
3×3, Quarterfinal – China 19, Italy 13
Preliminary Round, Group C, China 97, Puerto Rico 55
3×3, Quarterfinal – France 16, Japan 14
Wed-Jul-28
3×3 Semifinal, USA 18, France 16
3×3 Semifinal, ROC 21, China 14
3×3 Bronze Medal, China 16, France 14
3×3 Gold Medal, USA 18, ROC 15
Preliminary Round, Group A, Canada 74, South Korea 53
Thu-Jul-29
Preliminary Round, Group A, Spain 85, Serbia 70
Preliminary Round, Group C, Belgium 87, Puerto Rico 52
Fri-Jul-30
Preliminary Round, Group B, USA 86, Japan 69
Preliminary Round, Group B, France 87, Nigeria 62
Preliminary Round, Group C, China 76, Australia 74
Sat-Jul-31
Preliminary Round, Group A, Spain 76, Canada 66
Sun-Aug-01
Preliminary Round, Group A, Serbia 65, South Korea 61
Preliminary Round, Group B, Japan 102, Nigeria 83
Mon-Aug-02
Preliminary Round, Group B, USA 93, France 82
Preliminary Round, Group C, China 74, Belgium 62
Preliminary Round, Group C, Australia 96, Puerto Rico 69
Tue-Aug-03
Quarterfinal – Serbia 77, China 70
Wed-Aug-04
Quarterfinal – USA 79, Australia 55
Quarterfinal – Japan 86, Belgium 85
Quarterfinal – France 67, Spain 64
Fri-Aug-06
Semifinal – USA 79, Serbia 59
Semifinal – Japan 87, France 71